TV Choice Awards 2024: Strictly’s Ellie Leach and rumoured love interest Bobby Brazier lead stylish arrivals
Spread the love



BEST COMEDY

Good Omens, Prime Video

Mrs Brown’s Boys, BBC1

Ghosts, BBC1

Not Going Out, BBC1

BEST DAYTIME SHOW

Steph’s Packed Lunch, C4

This Morning, ITV1

Loose Women, ITV1

Animal Park, BBC1

BEST DRAMA SERIES

Happy Valley, BBC1

All Creatures Great & Small, C5

Heartstopper, Netflix

Vera, ITV1

BEST ENTERTAINMENT SHOW

Gogglebox/Celebrity Gogglebox, C4

Ant & Dec’s Saturday Night Takeaway, ITV1

The Graham Norton Show, BBC1

Taskmaster, C4

BEST FACTUAL SHOW

Winter On The Farm/Springtime On The Farm, C5

Paul O’Grady: For The Love Of Dogs, ITV1

Clarkson’s Farm, Prime Video

24 Hours In A&E, C4

BEST FAMILY DRAMA

Call The Midwife, BBC1

Casualty, BBC1

The Mandalorian, Disney+

Father Brown, BBC1

BEST FOOD SHOW

James Martin’s Saturday Morning, ITV1

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy, BBC2

Sunday Brunch, C4

Gordon Ramsay: Uncharted, Nat Geo

BEST GAME SHOW

The Chase, ITV1

The 1% Club, ITV1

Michael McIntyre’s The Wheel, BBC1

Pointless/Pointless Celebrities, BBC1

BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW

Sort Your Life Out, BBC1

The Martin Lewis Money Show Live, ITV1

Long Lost Family/Long Lost Family: What Happened Next, ITV1

Mortimer & Whitehouse: Gone Fishing, BBC2

BEST TALENT SHOW

Strictly Come Dancing/Strictly: It Takes Two, BBC1/BBC2

The Great British Bake Off/Bake Off: The Professionals/The Great Celebrity Bake Off For SUTC/Junior Bake Off/The GBBO: An Extra Slice, C4

Britain’s Got Talent, ITV1

The Masked Singer, ITV1

BEST NEW DRAMA

Beyond Paradise, BBC1

The Last Of Us, Sky Atlantic

Queen Charlotte: A Bridgerton Story, Netflix

Blue Lights, BBC1

BEST REALITY SHOW

I’m A Celebrity…Get Me Out Of Here!/ I’m A Celebrity…SA, ITV1

The Traitors, BBC1

Queer Eye, Netflix

At Home With The Furys, Netflix

BEST SOAP

EastEnders, BBC1

Coronation Street, ITV1

Emmerdale, ITV1

Doctors, BBC1

BEST SOAP ACTOR

Jamie Borthwick -Jay Brown, EastEnders, BBC1

Jeff Hordley – Cain Dingle, Emmerdale, ITV1

Peter Ash – Paul Foreman, Coronation Street, ITV1

Ryan Prescott – Ryan Connor, Coronation Street, ITV1

BEST SOAP ACTRESS

Danielle Harold – Lola Pearce-Brown, EastEnders, BBC1

Maureen Lipman – Evelyn Plummer, Coronation Street, ITV1

Karen Blick – Lydia Dingle, Emmerdale, ITV1

Emma Atkins – Charity Dingle, Emmerdale, ITV1

BEST ACTOR

David Tennant – Litvinenko, ITVX

James Norton – Happy Valley, BBC1

Martin Clunes – Doc Martin, ITV1

Kit Connor – Heartstopper, Netflix

BEST ACTRESS

Sarah Lancashire – Happy Valley, BBC1

Brenda Blethyn – Vera, ITV1

Jenny Agutter – Call The Midwife, BBC1

Yasmin Finney – Heartstopper, Netflix

FAVOURITE CHANNEL/STREAMING SERVICE

Netflix

Talking Pictures TV

BBC iPlayer

Channel 5



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *